Demo Reels

20200122_212320 (1)

Character

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Commercial

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Vocalist

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

Experience

Anime:

Classroom of the Elite – 1 Episode – Sara Ragsdale/Crunchyroll

My Life With an Ordinary Guy Who Reincarnated into a Total Fantasy Knockout – 5 Episodes – Michelle Rojas/Crunchyroll

The Fruit of Evolution – Kannazuki Karen – Jonathan Rigg/Crunchyroll

Fruits Basket: Prelude – Delinquent/Kozumi – Caitlin Glass/Crunchyroll

The Dawn of the Witch – 2 Episodes – Sara Ragsdale/Crunchyroll

Blue Reflection Ray – 9 Episodes – Peter Hawkinson/Crunchyroll

Tsukimichi: Moonlit Fantasy – 2 Episodes – Jerry Jewel/Crunchyroll

Shikimori’s Not Just a Cutie – 2 Episodes – Emily Fajardo/Crunchyroll

Date a Live – 2 Episodes – Aaron Roberts/Crunchyroll

Salaryman’s Club – 1 Episode – Jerry Jewel/Crunchyroll

Aoashi – 1 Episode – Mark Allen Jr./Crunchyroll

The Greatest Demonlord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody – 2 Episodes – Jason Lord/Crunchyroll

Skeleton Knight in Another World – 2 Episodes – Jason Lord/Crunchyroll

Takt op. Destiny – 1 Episode – Caitlin Glass/Crunchyroll

One Piece – 25 Episodes – Anthony Bowling/Mike McFarland/Crunchyroll

Love Live! Nijigasaki High – 1 Episode – Megan Shipman/Crunchyroll

Love Live! Superstars!! – 6 Episodes – Jill Harris/FUNimation

Aharen-San Wa Hakarenai – 1 Episode – Emily Fajardo/Crunchyroll

Attack on Titan – 3 Episodes – Mike McFarland/Crunchyroll
S4 Ep. 21 From You, 2000 Years Ago – Eldian
S4 Ep. 23 Sunset – Paradis Woman

Requiem of the Rose King – 3 Episodes – Shawn Gann/FUNimation
S1 Ep. 5 If I Don’t Grab Your Hand, I Won’t Have to Let Go – Handmaiden

She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man – 1 Episode – Tia Ballard/FUNimation
S1 Ep. 7 I Am the Strongest – Leticia

My Dress-up Darling – 1 Episode – Emily Fajardo/FUNimation
S1 Ep. 4 Are These Your Girlfriend’s? – Sick Girl/Student

Arifureta: From Commonplace to World’s Strongest – 7 Episodes – Jonathan Rigg/FUNimation
S2 Ep. 1 Irregular – Student
S2 Ep. 2 Burning Light – Court Member/Refugee/Nurse
S2 Ep. 3 Black and White – Refugee Nurse
S2 Ep. 4 Reunion – Merwoman A/Merwoman B
S2 Ep. 6 Someone Important – Female Demon

Akebi’s Sailor Uniform – 5 Episodes – Jason Lord/FUNimation
S1 Ep. 3 Have You Decided on a Club? – Girl in Library/Walla
S1 Ep. 4 My Image? – Robai Track Club Member/Mangetsu Dorm Student
S1 Ep. 5 I Want to Know a Lot – Snake Squealer
S1 Ep. 9 Ready… Up! – Playground Children and Parents

The Vampire Dies in No Time – 2 Episodes – Maddie Morris/FUNimation
S1 Ep. 4 Kitchen Liberal Force – Vampiric Veggies/Vampire Celery
S1 Ep. 10 The Festival Music Calls You – Nudie Booty/Festival Vampires/Humans
S1 Ep. 10 Heisei Annoying Vampire Battle in Shin-Yoko – Vampiric Scrotum Praisers/John Worshiper

The Heike Story – 1 Episode – Mike McFarland/FUNimation
S1 EP. 5 Hashi Kassen – Villagers

Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan – 1 Episode – Cris George/FUNimation
S1 Ep. 8 Servility and Conscience – Girl F/Boy F

The Island of Giant Insects – Den Victim Takami – Amber Lee Connors/Sound Cadence Studios

After the Rain – 8 Episodes – John Swasey/Sentai Filmworks
S1 Ep. 1 The Sound of Rain – Track Team Member/School Announcer
S1 Ep. 2 Green Leaves and Rain- Lip Balm Girl
S1 Ep. 4 A Moment of Rain – Cafe Flower Hostess
S1 Ep. 6 Dry Rain – Girl With Pigtails
S1 Ep. 7 Driving Rain – TV Weathercaster
S1 Ep. 9 Rain of Sorrow – Festival Announcer/Girl Leaving Bar
S1 Ep. 10 Light Rain – TV Show Host
S1 Ep. 12 Before and After the Rain – Spectator/Flashback Trigger

Video Games:

Selaco – Gwyn – Wesley DeWaart
Meister High – Aida – Story Sight Studio
Smite – Snow Kitten Bastet – Hi-Rez Studios

Live Action:

Maricon Perdido – 5 Episodes – Felecia Angelle/HBOmax
S1 Ep.2 Carnal Hideout – Park Girl
S1 Ep.3 Tell Me About Yourself – Noelia/Ana
S1 Ep.4 Meek – Window Shopper/Loop
S1 Ep.5 All Good – Loop
S1 Ep.6 Remember – Hallucination/Usher/Loop

Seobok – Bureau Operations Officer/Hospital Intercom/Teen/Loop – Charlie Campbell/Well Go USA Inc

Web Series:

Aphmau – Ivy – Jessica Bravura/Aphmau
Tinder Skitty – Purrloin – Candelore
Castle Adventures – Adallyn Lilliana Evergreen – Castle Studios
Anthologies of Ullord: The Concept of Love – Sarhanna – Phantasmal Bard Studios
Super Smash Bros. Warriors (Fan Manga) – Palutena – Sir Kingpin Monroe
I Called the Girl Discord Predator(EXPOSED) – Lucy<3 – Bolty
Nickelodeon vs Anything: Mindy vs Ariel– Ariel – Awesome Rap Battles
Skateboards and Aliens – Screwdriver Clock – Clock Day Cartoons
Dubbers – Mae Dussa/Additional Voices – StarMan Studios

Training

Iolite Studioz – Voice Acting with Bryan Massey, 2021
StarMan Studios – Voice Acting with Bryan Massey, 2020
StarMan Studios – Auditioning with Kyle Phillips, 2020
Sonny Strait Studios -Anime Dubbing with Sonny Strait, 2019
StarMan Studios – Voice Acting Workshop, 2019
John Casablancas Center Dallas – Graduate, 2018 – Instructor, 2019
OkraTron 5000 – Voice Acting for Beginners with Chris Rager, 2018
Dallas College Eastfield Campus – Glee Club, 2011-2012
Dr. John Horn HS – Choir, 2006-2010 – Theatre, 2007-2010
Balch Springs Christian Academy – Choir, 1997-2004

Resume

My Home Studio:

-OFFICE ROOM: 3′ x 6′ space treated with 2″ acoustic panels and 4″ bass traps.

-MICROPHONE: Neumann TLM 102 with pop and shock.

-INTERFACE: Steinberg UR-RT2 with Rupert Neve Transformers.

-SOFTWARE: Source Connect Now, ipDTL, and Audition.

-CPU: Intel® Core™ i7-10700KF

-OS: Windows 11

-GPU: Gigabyte – Nvidia GeForce RTX 3080 Aorus Master 10GB GDDR6X PCI Express 4.0

-RAM: 32 GB

-LIQUID-COOLED WITH A HARD-WIRED INTERNET CONNECTION.

-SPEED: 116 Download/ 27.3 Upload Mbps

Booth Test

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD

2019 Character Demo